CartCart

MikroTik S-31DLC20D

Short description

1.25G, 1310nm Dual LC connector, 20km, SM, DDMI

Brand

MikroTik

Manufacturer part number

S-31DLC20D

Warranty
?

12 month

EAN

0733115909233

Stock availability

137 pc 
in stock
19.26 

Detailed description

SFP Transceivers

To complement the SFP cage equipped devices, MikroTik offers several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with MikroTik products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.
Four of the modules are available separately, to connect to existing networks, or to make your own kits, and two of them are available as a kit, for one 20KM link.
Units are tested and compatible with all MikroTik SFP products.
  • S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual fiber LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDMI
  • S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual fiber LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDMI
  • S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a single fiber LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDMI. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector, T1550nm/ R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDMI.
  • Also available now, the SFP+ modules for the new SFP+ CCR model, S+85DLC03D and S+31DLC10D offer 10G speeds at a very affordable price.
s85dlc05d_desc1-6092886965456-726x1085.jpg

Reviews and ratings

View comments and ratings