CartCart

RJ45 Copper

list view
cards view

SFP Modules

in stock
?
MikroTik S+RJ10
out of stock
700 pcs expected
MikroTik S-RJ01
917 pcs in stock
U Fiber Module SFP to RJ45 10G
3 used in stock
out of stock
U Fiber Module SFP to RJ45 1G
2 used in stock
194 pcs in stock

Single-Mode

list view
cards view

SFP Modules

in stock
?
MikroTik S-31DLC20D
348 pcs in stock
MikroTik S-3553LC20D pair
52 pcs in stock
60 pcs expected
MikroTik S-4554LC80D pair
12 pcs in stock
MikroTik S-55DLC80D
20 pcs in stock
MikroTik XS+2733LC15D pair
9 pcs in stock
MikroTik XS+31LC10D
11 pcs in stock
10 pcs expected
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
16 pcs in stock
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 20-Pack
out of stock
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 1-Pair
5 pcs in stock
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 10-Pairs
3 pcs in stock
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 10-Pairs
out of stock
Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
6 pcs in stock

Multi-Mode

list view
cards view

SFP Modules

in stock
?
MikroTik Q+85MP01D
12 pcs in stock
MikroTik S+85DLC03D
191 pcs in stock
MikroTik S-85DLC05D
249 pcs in stock
MikroTik XQ+85MP01D
38 pcs in stock
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack
84 pcs in stock
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 10G, 20-Pack
out of stock
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 2-Pack
out of stock
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 20-Pack
out of stock
U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 25 Gbps
48 pcs in stock

GPON

list view
cards view

SFP Modules

in stock
?
U Fiber GPON OLT Class B+ SFP Module
27 pcs in stock
U Fiber GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module
44 pcs in stock
UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver
255 pcs in stock

CWDM

list view
cards view

SFP Modules

in stock
?
MikroTik S-C49DLC40D
10 pcs in stock
-48%
MikroTik S-C59DLC40D
1 pc in stock
-48%
MikroTik S-C61DLC40D
9 pcs in stock
-48%

Buyers Info

SFP modules for fast fiber-optic setup

Essentially, SFP transceivers are devices capable of changing electric current to optical signals and vice versa. It’s an irreplaceable part in both, high-speed Ethernet and fiber optics network installations. SFP transceivers have become the most cost-effective way to renew your networking set-up without having to replace entire boards at the system level. These plug-in modules can be easily removed or upgraded without turning off the system, which is also known as ‘hot-swapping’.

Summary of technical specifications of our SFP products

Our copper SFP transceivers offer brand new high-speed network possibilities, up to 10Gbps speeds across the regular twisted pair cables. If you’re looking for single-mode transceivers capable of 20 km to 80 km range, built with exceptional quality and reliability in mind, we recommend our MikroTik SM transceivers. The same goes for our Multimode MikroTik transceivers, if transmitting data over a long distance is not what your network requires, go for one of the Multimode transceivers which are a slightly more cost-effective way to set up your network.