RJ45 Copper

list view
cards view

GBIC

26 pcs in stock
600 pcs expected
637 pcs in stock
48 pcs in stock
46 pcs in stock

Single-Mode

list view
cards view

GBIC

268 pcs in stock
16 pcs in stock
3 pcs in stock
24 pcs in stock
8 pcs in stock
23 pcs in stock
51 pcs in stock
2 pcs in stock
5 pcs in stock
out of stock
out of stock
out of stock

Multi-Mode

list view
cards view

GBIC

22 pcs in stock
70 pcs in stock
115 pcs in stock
out of stock
3 pcs in stock
79 pcs in stock
4 pcs in stock

GPON

list view
cards view

GBIC

42 pcs in stock
64 pcs in stock
out of stock

CWDM

list view
cards view

GBIC

3 pcs in stock
-40%
10 pcs in stock
-48%
1 pc in stock
-48%
9 pcs in stock
-48%

Buyers Info

GBIC modules for fast fiber-optic setup

Essentially GBIC transceivers are devices capable of changing electric current to optical signals and vice versa. It’s an irreplaceable part in both, high-speed Ethernet and fiber optics network installations. GBIC transceivers have become the most cost-effective way to renew your networking set-up without having to replace entire boards at the system level. These plug-in modules can be easily removed or upgraded without turning off the system, which is also known as ‘hot-swapping’.

Summary of technical specifications of our GPON products

Our copper GBIC transceivers offer brand new high-speed network possibilities, up to 10Gbps speeds across the regular twisted pair cables. If you’re looking for single-mode transceivers capable of 20 km to 80 km range, built with exceptional quality and reliability in mind, we recommend our MikroTik SM transceivers. The same goes for our Multimode MikroTik transceivers, if transmitting data over a long distance is not what your network requires, go for one of the Multimode transceivers which are a slightly more cost-effective way to set up your network.