CartCart

U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

Short description

U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 10G, 2-Pack

Brand

Ubiquiti

Manufacturer part number

UACC-OM-SM-10G-D-2

Warranty
?

12 month

EAN

0810354025938

Stock availability

21 pc 
in stock
78.09 

Detailed description

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.
fibermoduleproductgroupfeaturesinstall-5fc8ee6be18b3-1151x312.jpg

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.
fibermoduleproductgroupfeaturesmodules2-5fc8ee9de205b-995x220.jpg

Reviews and ratings

View comments and ratings