MikroTik Q+85MP01D

Short description

QSFP+ Transceiver 40G 850nm 150m

Brand

MikroTik

Manufacturer part number

Q+85MP01D

Warranty
?

12 months

EAN

0708747438222

Stock availability

22 pcs 
in stock
43.82 

Detailed description

40 Gbps 850nm Optical QSFP+ Module

This is an optical module with MTP/MPO connector for 12-fiber array that requires Female-Female Type-B polarity MTP/MPO optical cable, which offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.
It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.
It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP+ devices.

Reviews and ratings

View comments and ratings