CartCart

UFiber Splitter 1:8

Ubiquiti Elite Distributor
7 pcs in stock
12.35 
7 pcs in stock
12.35 

Volume price

Order amount
price
from 464.94 

12.12 
from 929.89 

11.88 
from 4649.43 

11.66 
from 9298.87 

11.43 

Brand

Ubiquiti

Manufacturer part number

UF-SPLITTER-8

Warranty
?

12 months

EAN

0817882026819
Ubiquiti Elite Distributor

Detailed description

UFiber GPON network topology example

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs. Available with 4, 8, 16, or 32 outputs. You can connect up to 128 UF-Nano devices per one OLT GPON Port.
Features:
  • mini-module type, steel tube
  • G.657A1 fiber
  • input/output 0.9 mm
  • 1.5 meter cable length
  • terminated with SC/APC connector

Reviews and ratings

Product rating

Often purchased together

out of stock

UFiber Splitter 1:4

UF-SPLITTER-4
5 pcs in stock

UFiber Splitter 1:16

UF-SPLITTER-16
4 pcs in stock
1 pc in stock
50 pcs expected