CartCart

U Fiber GPON OLT Class C+ SFP Module

Ubiquiti Elite Distributor
7 pcs in stock
67.88 
7 pcs in stock
67.88 

Volume price

Order amount
price
from 464.94 

67.42 
from 929.89 

66.95 
from 4649.43 

66.49 
from 9298.87 

66.02 

Brand

Ubiquiti

Manufacturer part number

UF-GP-C+

Warranty
?

12 months

EAN

0817882023894
Ubiquiti Elite Distributor

Available product variations

Detailed description

UFiber GPON Network Topology Example

The UF-GP-C+ is an SFP transceiver designed for use with the UFiber OLT. The transceiver is used with single-mode fiber, providing data transfer rates of up to 2.5 Gbps. The transceiver is equipped with an SC/UPC connector and the maximum transmission range is 20 km. The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ and UF-GP-C+ SFP modules. Up to 128 UFiber Nano could be connected to one OLT GPON Port.

Reviews and ratings

Product rating

Often purchased together

19 pcs in stock
4 pcs in stock
out of stock
1 pc in stock
50 pcs expected