CartCart

U Fiber Module SFP to RJ45 1G

Short description

SFP Transceiver Module 1G

Brand

Ubiquiti

Manufacturer part number

UACC-CM-RJ45-1G

Warranty
?

12 month

EAN

0817882022729

Stock availability

85 pc 
in stock
13.91 

Detailed description

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.
fibermoduleproductgroupfeaturesinstall-5fc8ee6be18b3-1151x312.jpg

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.
fibermoduleproductgroupfeaturesmodules2-5fc8ee9de205b-995x220.jpg

Reviews and ratings

View comments and ratings