CartCart

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 20-Pack

Short description

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module, 1G, 20-Pack

Brand

Ubiquiti

Manufacturer part number

UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20

Warranty
?

12 month

EAN

0810354026027

Stock availability

7 pcs 
in stock
Compare
137.09 

Available product variations

Detailed description

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Inc offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Reviews and ratings

View comments and ratings

Useful materials